2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0023


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 102

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 37 36.27%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 24 23.53%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 11 10.78%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 1.96%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 28 27.45%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 83

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 30 36.14%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 1.20%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 51 61.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 102

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 40 39.22%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 51 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 83

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 4 4.82%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 69 83.13%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 4 4.82%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 24 28.92%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 21 25.30%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 24 28.92%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 22 26.51%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 38.55%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 45.78%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 37.35%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 33.73%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 28.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 102

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 31 30.39%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 36 35.29%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 32 31.37%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.94%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.96%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 22 21.57%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 22 21.57%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 22 21.57%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 10 9.80%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 13 12.75%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 10 9.80%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.98%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 25 24.51%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 19 18.63%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 20 19.61%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 20 19.61%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 22 21.57%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 19 18.63%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.96%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.98%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.98%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 31 30.39%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 31 30.39%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 23 22.55%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.96%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.98%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.96%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 8 7.84%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 10 9.80%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 9 8.82%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 20 19.61%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 23 22.55%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 17 16.67%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.98%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 85 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 83

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 35 42.17%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 17 20.48%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 11 13.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 102

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 75 73.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 83

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 65 78.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 102

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 81 79.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 83

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 63 75.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 102

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 75 73.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 68 66.67%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 17 16.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 68 66.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 37 36.27%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 38 37.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 43 42.16%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 36 35.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 83

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 25 30.12%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 36 43.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 102

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 76 74.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 74 72.55%

St. Charles 23 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 23 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stan Wojciechowski (Republican) 73 71.57%