2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0022


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 0.66%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 93 30.90%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 68 22.59%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 34 11.30%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.33%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 100 33.22%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 140

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 68 48.57%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 72 51.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 87 28.90%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 189 62.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 140

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 15 10.71%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 105 75.00%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 10 7.14%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 49 35.00%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 52 37.14%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 49 35.00%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 50 35.71%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 52 37.14%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 0.71%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 0.71%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 37.86%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 33.57%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 36.43%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 35.00%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 35.71%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 17.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 26 8.64%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 17 5.65%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.66%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 62 20.60%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 60 19.93%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 60 19.93%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 86 28.57%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 90 29.90%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 63 20.93%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 7 2.33%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.66%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.66%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 3 1.00%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.00%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 9 2.99%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.66%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.33%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.00%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 72 23.92%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 73 24.25%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 78 25.91%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 21 6.98%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 23 7.64%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 23 7.64%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.66%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.33%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.00%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.66%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 60 19.93%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 56 18.60%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 56 18.60%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.00%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.33%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.66%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 81 26.91%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 79 26.25%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 78 25.91%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.00%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.33%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.33%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 30 9.97%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 22 7.31%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 28 9.30%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 66 21.93%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 68 22.59%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 81 26.91%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.33%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 192 63.79%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 71 23.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 140

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 32 22.86%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 69 49.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 225 74.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 140

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 98 70.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 215 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 140

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 109 77.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 227 75.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 184 61.13%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 62 20.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 225 74.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 97 32.23%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 101 33.55%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 135 44.85%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 94 31.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 140

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 55 39.29%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 47 33.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 225 74.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 222 73.75%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 229 76.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 140

St. Charles 22 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 22 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 115 82.14%