2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0021


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 450

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 174 38.84%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 127 28.35%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 48 10.71%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 0.45%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 94 20.98%
Ben Carson (Republican) 3 0.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 250

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 123 49.60%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.40%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 124 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 450

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 135 32.69%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 278 67.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 250

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 25 11.06%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 191 84.51%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 10 4.42%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 98 -251.28%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 82 -210.26%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 78 -200.00%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 89 -228.21%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 84 -215.38%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 78 -200.00%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 79 -202.56%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 72 -184.62%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 -130.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 450

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 140 44.44%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 153 48.57%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 150 47.62%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 14 4.44%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.59%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 9 2.86%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 111 35.24%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 107 33.97%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 103 32.70%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 7 2.22%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.27%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.27%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.59%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.95%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 5 1.59%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 3 0.95%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 38 12.06%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 50 15.87%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 37 11.75%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.27%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 6 1.90%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 7 2.22%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 85 26.98%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 74 23.49%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 73 23.17%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.59%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 8 2.54%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.27%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 103 52.82%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 98 50.26%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 100 51.28%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 13 6.67%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.56%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 9 4.62%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 149 76.41%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 142 72.82%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 100 51.28%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 6 3.08%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 5 2.56%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.51%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.54%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.54%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.03%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 42 21.54%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 42 21.54%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 39 20.00%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 70 35.90%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 77 39.49%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 63 32.31%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.03%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 9 4.62%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.54%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 9 4.62%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 367 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 250

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 72 39.56%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 82 45.05%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 28 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 450

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 340 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 250

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 187 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 450

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 339 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 290 75.52%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 94 24.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 341 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 133 40.30%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 197 59.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 204 56.67%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 156 43.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 250

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 99 50.77%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 96 49.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 450

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 348 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 350 100.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 338 100.00%