2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0018


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 288

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 0.69%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 75 26.04%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 102 35.42%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 20 6.94%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.35%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 85 29.51%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 193

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 79 40.93%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 110 56.99%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 288

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 89 30.90%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 175 60.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 193

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 21 10.88%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 142 73.58%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 12 6.22%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 67 34.72%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 64 33.16%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 61 31.61%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 67 34.72%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 71 36.79%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 70 36.27%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 74 38.34%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 26.94%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 22.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 288

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 63 21.88%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 65 22.57%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 69 23.96%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 9 3.13%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.74%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.08%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 96 33.33%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 86 29.86%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 88 30.56%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.69%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.69%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.69%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.69%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.35%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.69%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.35%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 20 6.94%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 24 8.33%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 22 7.64%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.04%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.39%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.69%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 63 21.88%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 60 20.83%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 63 21.88%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.69%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.39%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.04%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 84 29.17%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 86 29.86%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 82 28.47%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 9 3.13%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.74%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.39%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 62 21.53%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 62 21.53%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 41 14.24%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.04%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.04%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.69%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.69%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 24 8.33%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 21 7.29%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 21 7.29%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 57 19.79%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 59 20.49%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 56 19.44%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.39%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.74%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.69%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.04%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 232 80.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 193

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 62 32.12%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 48 24.87%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 23 11.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 288

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 203 70.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 193

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 137 70.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 288

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 210 72.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 201 69.79%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 52 18.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 214 74.31%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 84 29.17%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 145 50.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 124 43.06%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 119 41.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 193

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 74 38.34%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 69 35.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 288

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 218 75.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 220 76.39%

St. Charles 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 18 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Weber (Republican) 224 77.78%