2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0017


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 81 47.37%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 50 29.24%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 12 7.02%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.58%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 26 15.20%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 64 41.83%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 85 55.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 68 39.77%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 86 50.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 30 19.61%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 101 66.01%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 11 7.19%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 51 33.33%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 37.25%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 31.37%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 46 30.07%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 47 30.72%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 8 5.23%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 1.96%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 39.22%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 39.22%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 41.18%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 37.91%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 36.60%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 18.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 9 5.26%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.17%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.75%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 42 24.56%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 37 21.64%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 42 24.56%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 71 41.52%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 66 38.60%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 55 32.16%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 4 2.34%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.17%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.17%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.58%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.17%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.17%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.17%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.58%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 19 11.11%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 22 12.87%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 21 12.28%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 6 3.51%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 8 4.68%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 10 5.85%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.75%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.58%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.17%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.58%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.58%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.17%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 41 23.98%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 34 19.88%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 34 19.88%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.17%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.58%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.75%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 66 38.60%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 62 36.26%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 62 36.26%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.58%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.58%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 9 5.26%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 10 5.85%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 10 5.85%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 23 13.45%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 18 10.53%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 19 11.11%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 4 2.34%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.58%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.17%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 82 47.95%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 67 39.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 52 33.99%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 70 45.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 133 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 121 79.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 141 82.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 120 78.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 134 78.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 95 55.56%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 53 30.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 134 78.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 63 36.84%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 73 42.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 83 48.54%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 65 38.01%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 55 35.95%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 65 42.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 138 80.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 139 81.29%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 134 78.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

St. Charles 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 17 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Treonis (Democratic) 116 75.82%