2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0016


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 322

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.31%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 116 36.02%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 66 20.50%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 36 11.18%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.31%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 99 30.75%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 158

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 75 47.47%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.63%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 81 51.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 322

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 83 25.78%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 225 69.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 158

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 20 12.66%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 115 72.78%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 10 6.33%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 56 35.44%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 70 44.30%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 59 37.34%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 58 36.71%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 36.08%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 6 3.80%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 3.16%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 29.75%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 25.32%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 33.54%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 29.11%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 33.54%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 17.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 322

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 25 7.76%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 24 7.45%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.24%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 58 18.01%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 46 14.29%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 50 15.53%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 111 34.47%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 101 31.37%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 90 27.95%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.86%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.24%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.62%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.93%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.93%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.31%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.24%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.31%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.31%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 64 19.88%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 75 23.29%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 79 24.53%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 29 9.01%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 27 8.39%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 26 8.07%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.55%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.93%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.55%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.55%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.62%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.62%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 53 16.46%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 51 15.84%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 47 14.60%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 10 3.11%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.86%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.86%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 100 31.06%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 87 27.02%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 85 26.40%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.62%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.62%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.31%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 35 10.87%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 27 8.39%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 26 8.07%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 67 20.81%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 66 20.50%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 77 23.91%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.86%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.93%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.24%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 212 65.84%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 75 23.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 158

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 38 24.05%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 86 54.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 322

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 250 77.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 158

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 117 74.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 322

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 263 81.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 158

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 120 75.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 322

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 249 77.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 200 62.11%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 69 21.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 255 79.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 110 34.16%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 129 40.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 148 45.96%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 101 31.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 158

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 55 34.81%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 63 39.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 322

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 251 77.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 252 78.26%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 262 81.37%

St. Charles 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 16 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur J. Lemke (Republican) 260 80.75%