2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0015


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 200

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.50%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.50%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 64 32.00%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 79 39.50%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 19 9.50%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 35 17.50%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 51 33.12%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 103 66.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 200

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 93 46.50%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 100 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 22 14.29%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 114 74.03%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 7 4.55%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 38 24.68%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 34 22.08%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 37 24.03%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 33 21.43%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 75 48.70%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 40.91%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 68 44.16%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 37.66%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 26.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 200

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 58 29.00%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 57 28.50%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 59 29.50%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.50%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.50%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.00%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 69 34.50%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 72 36.00%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 73 36.50%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.50%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.00%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.50%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.00%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.00%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.50%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.50%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 17 8.50%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 20 10.00%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 14 7.00%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.50%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.50%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 31 15.50%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 30 15.00%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 32 16.00%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.00%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 70 35.00%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 68 34.00%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 62 31.00%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.50%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.00%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.00%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 60 30.00%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 52 26.00%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 37 18.50%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.50%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 6 3.00%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.50%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 2.00%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.50%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.50%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 14 7.00%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 18 9.00%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 17 8.50%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 28 14.00%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 33 16.50%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 29 14.50%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.00%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.00%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 4 2.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 175 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 48 31.17%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 46 29.87%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 27 17.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 200

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 159 79.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 125 81.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 200

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 161 80.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 125 81.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 200

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 163 81.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 132 66.00%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 49 24.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 151 75.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 48 24.00%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 114 57.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 105 52.50%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 59 29.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 73 47.40%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 49 31.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 200

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 163 81.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 161 80.50%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 162 81.00%

St. Charles 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 15 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark J. Rake (Republican) 155 77.50%