2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0011


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 214

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 120 56.07%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 50 23.36%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 13 6.07%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.47%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 27 12.62%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 167

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 43 25.75%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 123 73.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 214

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 87 40.65%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 115 53.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 167

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 22 13.17%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 125 74.85%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 13 7.78%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 29 17.37%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 40 23.95%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 39 23.35%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 35 20.96%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 39 23.35%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 1.80%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 80 47.90%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 76 45.51%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 72 43.11%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 68 40.72%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 40.12%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 27.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 214

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 20 9.35%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 11 5.14%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.87%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 45 21.03%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 39 18.22%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 47 21.96%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 93 43.46%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 102 47.66%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 80 37.38%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.40%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.40%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 4 1.87%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.40%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.40%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.87%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.93%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 21 9.81%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 15 7.01%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 19 8.88%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 7 3.27%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 10 4.67%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 6 2.80%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.87%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.40%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 43 20.09%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 36 16.82%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 38 17.76%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 7 3.27%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.34%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.80%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 101 47.20%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 91 42.52%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 89 41.59%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 13 6.07%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 8 3.74%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 8 3.74%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 21 9.81%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 15 7.01%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 18 8.41%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.87%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.40%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.34%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 116 54.21%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 72 33.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 167

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 56 33.53%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 81 48.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 214

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 159 74.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 167

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 133 79.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 58

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 50 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 54

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 43 79.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 58

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 48 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 156

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 112 71.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 214

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 118 55.14%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 62 28.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 159 74.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 69 32.24%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 96 44.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 99 46.26%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 72 33.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 167

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 78 46.71%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 53 31.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 214

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 162 75.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 162 75.70%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 159 74.30%