2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0010


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 205

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.49%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 63 30.73%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 54 26.34%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 16 7.80%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 0.98%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.49%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 65 31.71%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 74 41.11%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 104 57.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 205

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 59 28.78%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 125 60.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 27 15.00%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 141 78.33%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 3 1.67%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 64 35.56%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 55 30.56%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 55 30.56%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 60 33.33%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 74 41.11%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 74 41.11%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 74 41.11%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 55 30.56%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 28.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 205

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 51 24.88%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 56 27.32%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 54 26.34%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 7 3.41%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.49%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.46%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 42 20.49%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 41 20.00%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 40 19.51%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.46%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.95%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.49%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.49%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.49%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.49%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.49%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 13 6.34%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 16 7.80%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 12 5.85%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.46%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.95%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.49%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 53 25.85%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 51 24.88%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 53 25.85%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.98%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.95%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.98%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 39 19.02%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 40 19.51%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 38 18.54%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.93%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.93%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.44%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 52 25.37%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 47 22.93%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 31 15.12%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.98%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.49%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.98%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.98%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 12 5.85%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 15 7.32%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 11 5.37%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 45 21.95%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 53 25.85%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 47 22.93%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.98%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.98%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.46%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.46%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 159 77.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 65 36.11%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 54 30.00%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 21 11.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 205

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 144 70.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 143 79.44%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 205

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 147 71.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 125 60.98%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 45 21.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 148 72.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 61 29.76%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 79 38.54%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 92 44.88%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 61 29.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 96 53.33%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 56 31.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 205

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 141 68.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 147 71.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

St. Charles 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 10 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Kenney Handler (Democratic) 151 83.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 205

St. Charles 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Philip Lewis (Republican) 149 72.68%