2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0007


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 0.60%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 143 42.56%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 59 17.56%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 37 11.01%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 0.60%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 89 26.49%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 98

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 49 50.00%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 49 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 110 32.74%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 198 58.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 98

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 19 19.39%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 67 68.37%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 3 3.06%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 35 35.71%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 41.84%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 37 37.76%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 41.84%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 37 37.76%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 2.04%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 1.02%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 28.57%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 28.57%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 34.69%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 28.57%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 27.55%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 14 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 21 6.25%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 14 4.17%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.49%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 57 16.96%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 53 15.77%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 54 16.07%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 120 35.71%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 122 36.31%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 96 28.57%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.49%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.30%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.89%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 68 20.24%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 73 21.73%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 75 22.32%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 28 8.33%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 34 10.12%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 35 10.42%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.19%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.89%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.49%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.60%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 53 15.77%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 55 16.37%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 52 15.48%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 8 2.38%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.19%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 8 2.38%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 114 33.93%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 111 33.04%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 101 30.06%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.19%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 36 10.71%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 35 10.42%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 32 9.52%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 63 18.75%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 59 17.56%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 67 19.94%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.49%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.19%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.19%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 197 58.63%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 85 25.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 98

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 22 22.45%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 55 56.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 249 74.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 98

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 75 76.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 322

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 246 76.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 96

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 74 77.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 322

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 236 73.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 8 57.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 147 43.75%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 135 40.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 246 73.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 99 29.46%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 131 38.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 156 46.43%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 107 31.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 98

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 42 42.86%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 36 36.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 244 72.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 243 72.32%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 248 73.81%

St. Charles 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 7 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 244 72.62%