2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0006


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 274

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.36%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 82 29.93%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 91 33.21%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 31 11.31%
Rand Paul (Republican) 3 1.09%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.36%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.36%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 56 20.44%
Ben Carson (Republican) 6 2.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 188

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 64 34.04%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 1 0.53%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 123 65.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 274

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 84 30.66%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 170 62.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 188

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 32 17.02%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 122 64.89%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 16 8.51%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 53 28.19%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 40 21.28%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 38 20.21%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 25.53%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 89 47.34%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 81 43.09%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 76 40.43%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 32.45%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 33.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 274

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 61 22.26%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 68 24.82%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 68 24.82%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.19%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.73%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.82%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 87 31.75%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 84 30.66%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 87 31.75%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.82%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.36%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.73%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.73%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.46%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.36%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.36%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 25 9.12%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 34 12.41%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 23 8.39%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 5 1.82%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 5 1.82%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 6 2.19%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 42 15.33%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 43 15.69%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 41 14.96%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.82%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.82%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.46%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 80 29.20%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 80 29.20%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 79 28.83%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.19%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.82%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.19%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 70 25.55%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 64 23.36%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 46 16.79%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.36%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.46%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.36%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.46%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.46%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.09%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 27 9.85%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 27 9.85%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 24 8.76%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 38 13.87%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 41 14.96%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 38 13.87%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 7 2.55%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 7 2.55%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.82%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 9 3.28%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 232 84.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 188

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 59 31.38%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 57 30.32%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 29 15.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 274

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 215 78.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 188

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 148 78.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 274

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 212 77.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 188

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 146 77.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 274

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 209 76.28%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 175 63.87%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 62 22.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 202 73.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 91 33.21%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 120 43.80%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 124 45.26%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 102 37.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 188

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 65 34.57%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 80 42.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 274

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 219 79.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 216 78.83%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 228 83.21%