2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0004


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 34 40.00%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 18 21.18%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 9 10.59%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 24 28.24%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 37 31.36%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 81 68.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 25 33.78%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 49 66.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 15 14.02%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 85 79.44%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 7 6.54%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 26 -100.00%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 26 -100.00%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 19 -73.08%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 24 -92.31%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 -203.85%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 -184.62%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 -200.00%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 -161.54%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 -146.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 27 61.36%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 27 61.36%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 28 63.64%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 3 6.82%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 2 4.55%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 15 34.09%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 12 27.27%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 12 27.27%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 4.55%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.27%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 4.55%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 2.27%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 8 18.18%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 10 22.73%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 7 15.91%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 20 45.45%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 15 34.09%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 20 45.45%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.27%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 2 4.55%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.27%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 12 52.17%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 12 52.17%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 12 52.17%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 2 8.70%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 1 4.35%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 28 121.74%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 23 100.00%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 20 86.96%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 1 4.35%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 13.04%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 4.35%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 6 26.09%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 7 30.43%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 7 30.43%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 16 69.57%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 22 95.65%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 18 78.26%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 2 8.70%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 2 8.70%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 68 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 27 32.53%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 35 42.17%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 21 25.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 61 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 92 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 64 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 93 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 63 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 49 71.01%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 20 28.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 57 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 22 36.07%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 39 63.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 35 56.45%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 27 43.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 48 50.53%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 47 49.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 60 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 60 100.00%