2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0004


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 34 39.53%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 18 20.93%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 9 10.47%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 24 27.91%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 37 31.36%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 81 68.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 25 29.07%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 49 56.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 15 12.71%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 85 72.03%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 7 5.93%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 26 22.03%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 26 22.03%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 19 16.10%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 24 20.34%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 44.92%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 40.68%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 44.07%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 35.59%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 32.20%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 27 31.40%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 27 31.40%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 28 32.56%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.49%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.33%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 15 17.44%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 12 13.95%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 12 13.95%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.33%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.33%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 8 9.30%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 10 11.63%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 7 8.14%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 20 23.26%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 15 17.44%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 20 23.26%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.33%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.16%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 12 13.95%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 12 13.95%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 12 13.95%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.33%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 28 32.56%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 23 26.74%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 20 23.26%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 3.49%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.16%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 6 6.98%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 7 8.14%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 7 8.14%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 16 18.60%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 22 25.58%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 18 20.93%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.33%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.33%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 68 79.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 27 22.88%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 35 29.66%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 21 17.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 61 70.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 92 77.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 64 74.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 93 78.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 63 73.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 49 56.98%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 20 23.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 57 66.28%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 22 25.58%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 39 45.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 35 40.70%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 27 31.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 48 40.68%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 47 39.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 60 69.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 60 69.77%