2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0003


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 307

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.33%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 112 36.48%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 71 23.13%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 35 11.40%
Rand Paul (Republican) 3 0.98%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.33%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.33%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 80 26.06%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 199

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 76 38.19%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 123 61.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 307

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 97 31.60%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 184 59.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 199

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 44 22.11%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 119 59.80%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 15 7.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 198

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 55 27.78%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 62 31.31%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 56 28.28%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 28.79%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 56 28.28%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 7 3.54%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 0.51%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 80 40.40%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 80 40.40%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 81 40.91%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 70 35.35%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 72 36.36%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 21.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 306

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 25 8.17%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 11 3.59%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.31%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 65 21.24%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 60 19.61%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 63 20.59%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 99 32.35%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 90 29.41%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 85 27.78%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.98%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.98%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.65%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.65%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.31%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 1.96%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.65%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 5 1.63%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 5 1.63%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 5 1.63%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 50 16.34%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 58 18.95%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 57 18.63%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 29 9.48%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 28 9.15%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 32 10.46%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.33%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.65%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.65%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.96%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.98%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.33%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 56 18.30%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 54 17.65%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 55 17.97%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.31%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.96%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.63%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 91 29.74%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 85 27.78%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 83 27.12%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.33%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.65%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.31%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 33 10.78%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 28 9.15%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 26 8.50%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 55 17.97%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 57 18.63%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 63 20.59%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.63%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.98%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 1 100.00%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 1 100.00%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 1 100.00%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 1 100.00%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 1 100.00%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 1 100.00%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 1 100.00%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 1 100.00%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 1 100.00%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 1 100.00%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 306

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 181 59.15%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 81 26.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 198

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 51 25.76%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 105 53.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 307

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 224 72.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 199

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 151 75.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 307

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 230 74.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 199

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 150 75.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 307

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 219 71.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 174 56.68%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 71 23.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 221 71.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 99 32.25%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 112 36.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 130 42.35%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 92 29.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 199

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 80 40.20%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 67 33.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 307

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 221 71.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 215 70.03%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 225 73.29%

St. Charles 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 3 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert T. Gephart (Republican) 227 73.94%