2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0001


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.44%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 84 37.00%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 39 17.18%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 16 7.05%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 2 0.88%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 81 35.68%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 113

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 46 40.71%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 66 58.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 54 23.79%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 160 70.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 113

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 7 6.19%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 88 77.88%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 5 4.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 106

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 32 30.19%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 35 33.02%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 32 30.19%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 28 26.42%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 33 31.13%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 0.94%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 41.51%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 40.57%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 39.62%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 35.85%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 35.85%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 17.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 31 13.72%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 11 4.87%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 9 3.98%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 28 12.39%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 32 14.16%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 29 12.83%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 71 31.42%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 73 32.30%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 63 27.88%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 5 2.21%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.77%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.88%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 65 28.76%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 66 29.20%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 68 30.09%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 16 7.08%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 15 6.64%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 14 6.19%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.21%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.33%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.21%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.77%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.77%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.33%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 26 11.50%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 28 12.39%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 28 12.39%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.33%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.65%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 7 3.10%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 71 31.42%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 67 29.65%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 64 28.32%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 17 7.52%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 14 6.19%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 14 6.19%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 59 26.11%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 61 26.99%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 61 26.99%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.77%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.33%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 1 14.29%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 2 28.57%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 2 28.57%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 1 14.29%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 1 14.29%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 2 28.57%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 1 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 1 100.00%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 1 100.00%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 1 100.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 1 100.00%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 1 100.00%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 1 100.00%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 140 61.95%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 60 26.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 106

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 23 21.70%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 50 47.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 2 28.57%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 3 42.86%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 172 75.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 113

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 80 70.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 174 76.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 113

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 83 73.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 175 77.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 133 58.59%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 64 28.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 173 76.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 58 25.55%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 111 48.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 107 47.14%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 75 33.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 113

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 35 30.97%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 41 36.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 174 76.65%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 172 75.77%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 186 81.94%

St. Charles 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 187 82.38%