2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0001


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.44%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 84 37.33%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 39 17.33%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 16 7.11%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 2 0.89%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 81 36.00%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 113

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 46 41.07%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 66 58.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 54 25.23%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 160 74.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 113

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 7 7.00%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 88 88.00%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 5 5.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 106

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 32 -82.05%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 35 -89.74%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 32 -82.05%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 28 -71.79%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 33 -84.62%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 -2.56%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 -112.82%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 -110.26%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 -107.69%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 -97.44%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 -97.44%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 -48.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 31 18.45%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 11 6.55%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 9 5.36%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 28 16.67%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 32 19.05%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 29 17.26%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 71 42.26%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 73 43.45%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 63 37.50%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 5 2.98%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 4 2.38%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.60%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.60%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.60%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.60%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.19%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.60%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 65 38.69%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 66 39.29%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 68 40.48%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 16 9.52%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 15 8.93%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 14 8.33%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.98%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.79%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.98%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 4 4.12%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 4 4.12%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 3 3.09%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 26 26.80%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 28 28.87%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 28 28.87%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.09%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 6 6.19%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 7 7.22%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 71 73.20%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 67 69.07%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 64 65.98%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.03%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.03%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 17 17.53%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 14 14.43%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 14 14.43%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 59 60.82%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 61 62.89%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 61 62.89%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 4 4.12%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 3 3.09%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 3 3.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 1 -9.09%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 2 -18.18%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 2 -18.18%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 1 -9.09%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 1 -9.09%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 2 -18.18%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 1 -9.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 1 100.00%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 1 100.00%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 1 100.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 1 100.00%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 1 100.00%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 1 100.00%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 140 70.00%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 60 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 106

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 23 31.51%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 50 68.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 2 40.00%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 3 60.00%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 172 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 113

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 80 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 174 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 113

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 83 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 175 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 133 67.51%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 64 32.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 173 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 58 34.32%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 111 65.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 107 58.79%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 75 41.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 113

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 35 46.05%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 41 53.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 174 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 172 100.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 186 100.00%

St. Charles 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 187 100.00%