2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0007


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 313

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 3 0.96%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 113 36.10%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 83 26.52%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 26 8.31%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 87 27.80%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 169

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 113 66.86%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 55 32.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 313

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 103 32.91%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 194 61.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 169

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 11 6.51%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 151 89.35%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 7 4.14%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 90 53.25%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 89 52.66%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 73 43.20%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 81 47.93%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 27.81%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 23.67%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 23.08%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 21.89%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 17.16%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 313

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 94 30.03%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 102 32.59%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 99 31.63%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 12 3.83%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.24%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 8 2.56%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 81 25.88%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 78 24.92%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 72 23.00%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.28%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.96%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.28%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 22 7.03%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 27 8.63%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 20 6.39%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 64 20.45%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 64 20.45%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 63 20.13%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.28%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 79 25.24%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 76 24.28%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 71 22.68%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 10 3.19%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.24%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.24%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 94 30.03%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 86 27.48%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 62 19.81%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.28%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.32%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 20 6.39%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 21 6.71%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 19 6.07%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 57 18.21%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 66 21.09%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 60 19.17%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.96%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.32%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.64%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 254 81.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 169

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 62 36.69%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 54 31.95%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 18 10.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 313

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 222 70.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 169

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 137 81.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 313

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 227 72.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 175 55.91%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 85 27.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 230 73.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 94 30.03%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 141 45.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 118 37.70%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 134 42.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 169

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 63 37.28%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 79 46.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 313

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 233 74.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 232 74.12%

Rutland 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 7 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Catherine A. Portera (Republican) 247 78.91%