2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0006


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 209

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.48%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 84 40.19%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 61 29.19%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 17 8.13%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 45 21.53%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 98

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 42 42.86%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 55 56.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 209

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 67 32.06%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 118 56.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 98

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 16 16.33%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 69 70.41%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 10 10.20%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 35 35.71%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 37 37.76%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 33 33.67%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 31 31.63%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 34 34.69%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 3.06%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 2.04%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 31.63%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 36.73%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 36.73%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 32.65%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 39.80%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 23 23.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 209

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 11 5.26%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 10 4.78%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.39%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 53 25.36%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 48 22.97%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 49 23.44%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 72 34.45%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 68 32.54%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 56 26.79%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.48%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.48%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.96%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 3 1.44%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 2.39%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.48%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.48%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.91%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.96%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.48%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 36 17.22%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 40 19.14%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 35 16.75%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 12 5.74%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 11 5.26%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 12 5.74%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.91%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.48%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.44%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.48%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.48%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.96%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 54 25.84%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 46 22.01%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 44 21.05%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.87%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.44%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.39%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 70 33.49%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 68 32.54%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 66 31.58%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.48%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.96%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.96%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 17 8.13%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 16 7.66%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 15 7.18%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 31 14.83%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 29 13.88%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 32 15.31%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.96%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.96%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.96%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 129 61.72%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 51 24.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 98

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 29 29.59%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 54 55.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 209

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 157 75.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 98

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 82 83.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 105

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 78 74.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 104

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 12 11.54%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 22 21.15%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 41 39.42%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 12 11.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 42 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 209

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 107 51.20%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 71 33.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 157 75.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 59 28.23%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 101 48.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 99 47.37%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 74 35.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 98

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 46 46.94%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 36 36.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 209

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 160 76.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 165 78.95%