2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0005


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 327

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 3 0.92%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 121 37.00%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 105 32.11%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 35 10.70%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.31%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 59 18.04%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 305

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 118 38.69%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.33%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 184 60.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 327

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 114 34.86%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 185 56.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 305

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 47 15.41%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 215 70.49%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 18 5.90%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 86 28.20%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 96 31.48%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 83 27.21%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 75 24.59%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 86 28.20%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 7 2.30%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 6 1.97%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 114 37.38%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 108 35.41%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 116 38.03%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 98 32.13%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 102 33.44%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 80 26.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 327

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 20 6.12%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 23 7.03%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 11 3.36%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 88 26.91%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 84 25.69%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 90 27.52%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 106 32.42%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 103 31.50%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 82 25.08%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 7 2.14%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.83%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.22%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 5 1.53%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 1.83%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.92%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.31%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 6 1.83%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.31%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 6 1.83%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 40 12.23%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 47 14.37%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 46 14.07%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 20 6.12%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 23 7.03%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 29 8.87%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.22%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.22%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 9 2.75%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.61%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.22%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.22%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 84 25.69%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 92 28.13%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 85 25.99%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 10 3.06%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 10 3.06%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.14%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 99 30.28%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 89 27.22%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 90 27.52%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.53%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.61%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.31%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 27 8.26%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 21 6.42%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 28 8.56%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 48 14.68%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 43 13.15%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 47 14.37%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.83%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 8 2.45%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.83%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 187 57.19%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 99 30.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 305

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 95 31.15%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 146 47.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 327

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 253 77.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 305

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 250 81.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 3

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 3 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 324

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 40 12.35%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 59 18.21%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 106 32.72%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 59 18.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 292

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 231 79.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 327

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 133 40.67%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 133 40.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 248 75.84%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 109 33.33%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 141 43.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 154 47.09%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 111 33.94%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 305

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 151 49.51%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 95 31.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 327

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 253 77.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 253 77.37%

Rutland 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt R. Kojzarek (Republican) 257 78.59%