2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0003


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 212

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.47%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 90 42.45%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 56 26.42%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 19 8.96%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 41 19.34%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 101

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 58 57.43%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.99%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 1 0.99%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 40 39.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 212

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 54 25.47%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 139 65.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 101

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 6 5.94%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 84 83.17%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 4 3.96%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 47 46.53%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 50 49.50%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 44 43.56%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 42 41.58%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 28.71%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 23 22.77%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 23.76%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 23 22.77%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 17 16.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 212

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 73 34.43%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 76 35.85%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 81 38.21%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.83%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.89%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 46 21.70%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 44 20.75%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 46 21.70%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 7 3.30%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.94%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.94%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.94%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.94%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.94%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 3 1.42%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 15 7.08%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 17 8.02%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 14 6.60%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.42%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.47%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 35 16.51%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 33 15.57%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 31 14.62%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.42%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.94%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.94%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 40 18.87%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 43 20.28%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 38 17.92%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 73 34.43%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 75 35.38%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 46 21.70%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.42%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.94%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 16 7.55%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 15 7.08%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 15 7.08%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 28 13.21%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 34 16.04%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 29 13.68%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.94%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.94%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.94%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.47%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 166 78.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 101

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 36 35.64%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 22 21.78%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 12 11.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 212

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 151 71.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 101

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 70 69.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 212

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 148 69.81%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 122 57.55%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 58 27.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 162 76.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 65 30.66%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 90 42.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 84 39.62%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 89 41.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 101

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 28 27.72%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 47 46.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 212

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 161 75.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 164 77.36%