2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0002


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 834

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 0.24%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.12%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 373 44.72%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 210 25.18%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 80 9.59%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 0.24%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.12%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 2 0.24%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 152 18.23%
Ben Carson (Republican) 8 0.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 760

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 306 40.26%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.13%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.13%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 1 0.13%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 1 0.13%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 446 58.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 834

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 297 35.61%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 476 57.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 760

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 132 17.37%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 502 66.05%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 67 8.82%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 233 30.66%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 218 28.68%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 197 25.92%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 213 28.03%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 251 33.03%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 299 39.34%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 263 34.61%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 213 28.03%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 186 24.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 834

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 288 34.53%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 323 38.73%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 314 37.65%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 26 3.12%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 9 1.08%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 13 1.56%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 187 22.42%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 175 20.98%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 184 22.06%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 8 0.96%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 6 0.72%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.36%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 10 1.20%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.36%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.36%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 4 0.48%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 70 8.39%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 85 10.19%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 66 7.91%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 5 0.60%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 5 0.60%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.36%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 129 15.47%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 114 13.67%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 118 14.15%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 13 1.56%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 13 1.56%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 10 1.20%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 179 21.46%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 179 21.46%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 175 20.98%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 14 1.68%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 8 0.96%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 5 0.60%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 310 37.17%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 276 33.09%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 194 23.26%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 9 1.08%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 15 1.80%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 9 1.08%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 13 1.56%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 12 1.44%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.36%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 64 7.67%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 70 8.39%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 73 8.75%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 111 13.31%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 125 14.99%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 113 13.55%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 11 1.32%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 13 1.56%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 13 1.56%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 5 0.60%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 669 80.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 760

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 225 29.61%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 232 30.53%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 120 15.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 834

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 629 75.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 760

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 603 79.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 834

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 632 75.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 451 54.08%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 220 26.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 633 75.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 247 29.62%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 378 45.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 311 37.29%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 372 44.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 760

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 328 43.16%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 274 36.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 834

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 657 78.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 649 77.82%

Rutland 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
TOM KOPPIE (Write-In) 2 0.24%