2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0001


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 420

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.24%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 187 44.52%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 121 28.81%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 29 6.90%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.24%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 73 17.38%
Ben Carson (Republican) 4 0.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 255

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 94 36.86%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 160 62.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 420

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 156 37.14%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 235 55.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 255

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 37 14.51%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 171 67.06%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 20 7.84%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 68 26.67%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 78 30.59%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 70 27.45%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 60 23.53%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 63 24.71%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 6 2.35%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 7 2.75%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 91 35.69%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 86 33.73%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 100 39.22%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 94 36.86%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 85 33.33%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 23.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 420

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 29 6.90%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 15 3.57%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 8 1.90%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 113 26.90%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 103 24.52%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 96 22.86%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 158 37.62%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 158 37.62%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 129 30.71%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.19%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.48%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.95%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 9 2.14%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.24%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.71%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 5 1.19%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.48%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 68 16.19%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 64 15.24%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 70 16.67%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 19 4.52%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 26 6.19%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 20 4.76%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 11 2.62%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 8 1.90%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 9 2.14%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.24%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.95%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.71%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 108 25.71%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 101 24.05%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 86 20.48%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 9 2.14%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 8 1.90%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 7 1.67%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 152 36.19%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 142 33.81%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 137 32.62%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.24%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.71%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.24%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 26 6.19%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 24 5.71%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 24 5.71%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 60 14.29%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 55 13.10%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 53 12.62%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 15 3.57%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 12 2.86%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 8 1.90%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 238 56.67%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 130 30.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 255

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 77 30.20%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 115 45.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 420

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 317 75.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 255

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 193 75.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 420

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 35 8.33%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 95 22.62%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 153 36.43%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 84 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 255

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 190 74.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 420

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 212 50.48%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 151 35.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 319 75.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 146 34.76%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 186 44.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 177 42.14%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 181 43.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 255

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 101 39.61%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 94 36.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 420

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 330 78.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 334 79.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 15 51.72%
No 11 37.93%