2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct PL0003


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 287

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.35%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 108 37.63%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 77 26.83%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 24 8.36%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.35%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.35%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 72 25.09%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 145

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 60 41.38%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 83 57.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 287

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 84 29.27%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 181 63.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 145

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 31 21.38%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 99 68.28%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 8 5.52%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 47 32.41%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 42 28.97%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 36 24.83%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 43 29.66%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 40.69%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 45.52%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 42.07%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 36.55%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 22.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 287

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 88 30.66%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 83 28.92%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 82 28.57%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 8 2.79%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.44%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.74%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 74 25.78%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 71 24.74%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 67 23.34%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.05%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.35%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.05%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.35%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.70%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.70%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.35%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 21 7.32%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 30 10.45%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 24 8.36%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.05%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.35%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 64 22.30%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 54 18.82%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 59 20.56%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.70%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.74%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.74%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 72 25.09%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 73 25.44%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 66 23.00%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.44%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.09%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.05%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 86 29.97%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 77 26.83%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 54 18.82%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.35%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.74%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.74%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.35%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.05%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.70%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 23 8.01%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 20 6.97%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 19 6.62%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 49 17.07%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 57 19.86%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 53 18.47%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.39%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.09%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.74%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.70%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 233 81.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 145

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 49 33.79%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 51 35.17%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 12 8.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 287

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 217 75.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 145

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 116 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 262

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 195 74.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 24 96.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 287

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 148 51.57%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 89 31.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 219 76.31%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 103 35.89%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 108 37.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 138 48.08%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 97 33.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 145

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 72 49.66%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 44 30.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 287

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 224 78.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 226 78.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 53

(BU FIRE DIST) PROPOSITION TO CREATE A NEW TAX
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 16 30.19%
No 35 66.04%