2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct PL0002


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 625

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 3 0.48%
Chris Christie (Republican) 2 0.32%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 245 39.52%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 162 26.13%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 59 9.52%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.16%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.16%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 143 23.06%
Ben Carson (Republican) 4 0.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 290

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 150 51.72%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 140 48.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 625

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 216 36.67%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 373 63.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 290

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 29 10.66%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 217 79.78%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 26 9.56%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 120 -352.94%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 117 -344.12%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 107 -314.71%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 107 -314.71%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 83 -244.12%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 82 -241.18%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 88 -258.82%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 71 -208.82%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 -179.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 625

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 196 44.55%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 221 50.23%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 215 48.86%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 16 3.64%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 7 1.59%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 12 2.73%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 150 34.09%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 150 34.09%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 152 34.55%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 7 1.59%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.14%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.14%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 8 1.82%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 7 1.59%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.45%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 3 0.68%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.45%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 49 11.14%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 59 13.41%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 46 10.45%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 5 1.14%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 5 1.14%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.68%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 124 28.18%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 111 25.23%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 115 26.14%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.68%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 4 0.91%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 8 1.82%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 134 45.27%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 140 47.30%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 136 45.95%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 9 3.04%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 10 3.38%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 8 2.70%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 216 72.97%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 209 70.61%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 134 45.27%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.35%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 6 2.03%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.69%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.69%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.68%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.34%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 49 16.55%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 51 17.23%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 48 16.22%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 108 36.49%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 122 41.22%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 114 38.51%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.03%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 16 5.41%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 8 2.70%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 5 1.69%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 520 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 290

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 86 41.55%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 85 41.06%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 36 17.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 625

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 498 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 290

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 208 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 625

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 495 100.00%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 497 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 401 73.44%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 145 26.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 454 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 199 39.48%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 305 60.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 276 52.08%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 254 47.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 290

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 114 54.03%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 97 45.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 625

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 510 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 505 100.00%

Plato 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Plato 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherie Hamilton (Republican) 493 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

(BU FIRE DIST) PROPOSITION TO CREATE A NEW TAX
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 7 100.00%