2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct PL0001


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 387

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 149 38.50%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 110 28.42%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 44 11.37%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.26%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.26%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 80 20.67%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 189

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 83 43.92%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 105 55.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 387

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 133 34.37%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 235 60.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 189

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 27 14.29%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 134 70.90%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 14 7.41%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 61 32.28%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 58 30.69%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 55 29.10%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 59 31.22%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 72 38.10%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 70 37.04%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 65 34.39%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 30.69%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 24.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 387

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 123 31.78%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 138 35.66%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 137 35.40%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 7 1.81%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.29%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 3 0.78%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 110 28.42%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 103 26.61%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 98 25.32%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.03%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.78%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.78%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.29%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.78%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.26%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 3 0.78%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.26%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 29 7.49%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 44 11.37%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 34 8.79%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.78%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.52%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.78%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 67 17.31%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 58 14.99%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 58 14.99%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.29%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.52%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.55%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 106 27.39%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 106 27.39%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 96 24.81%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 3 0.78%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.26%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.29%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 129 33.33%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 131 33.85%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 78 20.16%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.29%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.03%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 1.55%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.52%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.52%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 28 7.24%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 32 8.27%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 29 7.49%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 57 14.73%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 62 16.02%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 55 14.21%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.55%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.55%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 7 1.81%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.78%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 329 85.01%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 189

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 52 27.51%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 52 27.51%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 24 12.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 387

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 308 79.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 189

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 135 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 387

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 303 78.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 254 65.63%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 92 23.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 315 81.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 125 32.30%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 183 47.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 170 43.93%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 167 43.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 189

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 72 38.10%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 66 34.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 387

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 319 82.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 329 85.01%

Plato 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Plato 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Perko (Republican) 332 85.79%