2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct KA0001


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 4 1.27%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.32%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 127 40.45%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 98 31.21%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 15 4.78%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.32%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.32%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 58 18.47%
Ben Carson (Republican) 3 0.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 109

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 36 33.03%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 2 1.83%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 70 64.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 103 32.80%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 184 58.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 109

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 23 21.10%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 68 62.39%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 6 5.50%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 27 24.77%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 24 22.02%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 19 17.43%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 25 22.94%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 42.20%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 41.28%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 40.37%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 29.36%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 33.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 114 36.31%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 117 37.26%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 112 35.67%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 20 6.37%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 3 0.96%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.91%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 84 26.75%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 83 26.43%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 74 23.57%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.96%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.27%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.27%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 14 4.46%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 20 6.37%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 12 3.82%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 50 15.92%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 49 15.61%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 46 14.65%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.27%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 8 2.55%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 88 28.03%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 79 25.16%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 79 25.16%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.23%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.59%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.91%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 111 35.35%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 105 33.44%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 69 21.97%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.91%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.59%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.96%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.64%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 11 3.50%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 8 2.55%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 19 6.05%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 44 14.01%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 50 15.92%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 45 14.33%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.91%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 7 2.23%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.27%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 267 85.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 109

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 24 22.02%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 34 31.19%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 16 14.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 242 77.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 109

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 78 71.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 250 79.62%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 263 83.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 203 64.65%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 87 27.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 226 71.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 103 32.80%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 158 50.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 177 56.37%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 88 28.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 109

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 36 33.03%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 44 40.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 260 82.80%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 256 81.53%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 123 39.17%
James A. Mac Runnels (Republican) 151 48.09%