2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct HA0001


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 459

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.22%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 171 37.25%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 145 31.59%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 37 8.06%
Rand Paul (Republican) 3 0.65%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.22%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 96 20.92%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 167

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 67 40.12%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 94 56.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 459

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 157 34.20%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 272 59.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 167

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 32 19.16%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 105 62.87%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 21 12.57%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 28.74%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 58 34.73%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 28.74%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 54 32.34%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 39.52%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 35.33%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 38.32%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 29.34%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 24.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 459

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 138 30.07%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 150 32.68%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 147 32.03%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 15 3.27%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.31%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 3 0.65%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 135 29.41%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 133 28.98%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 129 28.10%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.31%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.44%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 7 1.53%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.22%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.22%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 3 0.65%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 26 5.66%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 42 9.15%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 23 5.01%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.22%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.22%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 5 1.09%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 87 18.95%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 74 16.12%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 80 17.43%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 7 1.53%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 4 0.87%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.09%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 140 30.50%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 124 27.02%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 125 27.23%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.44%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 3 0.65%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 4 0.87%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 145 31.59%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 134 29.19%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 91 19.83%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.44%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.87%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.65%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 0.87%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.09%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.65%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 31 6.75%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 34 7.41%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 29 6.32%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 71 15.47%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 84 18.30%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 76 16.56%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.09%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 8 1.74%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 7 1.53%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.65%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 382 83.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 167

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 62 37.13%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 53 31.74%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 12 7.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 459

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 367 79.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 167

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 125 74.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 176

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 137 77.84%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 283

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 231 81.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 176

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 142 80.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 459

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 281 61.22%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 111 24.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 367 79.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 169 36.82%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 176 38.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 221 48.15%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 152 33.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 167

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 65 38.92%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 64 38.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 459

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 378 82.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 372 81.05%

Hampshire 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Hampshire 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 375 81.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 12

(BU FIRE DIST) PROPOSITION TO CREATE A NEW TAX
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 7 58.33%
No 5 41.67%