2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0021


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 566

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.18%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 186 32.86%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 121 21.38%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 64 11.31%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 0.35%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 2 0.35%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 183 32.33%
Ben Carson (Republican) 3 0.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 329

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 145 44.07%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.30%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 179 54.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 566

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 177 31.27%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 347 61.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 329

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 40 12.16%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 237 72.04%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 17 5.17%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 120 36.47%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 106 32.22%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 103 31.31%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 106 32.22%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 121 36.78%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 122 37.08%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 121 36.78%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 93 28.27%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 80 24.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 566

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 153 27.03%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 166 29.33%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 158 27.92%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 16 2.83%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 8 1.41%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 15 2.65%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 117 20.67%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 110 19.43%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 119 21.02%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.71%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 5 0.88%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.18%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.35%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.53%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.18%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 3 0.53%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.35%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 55 9.72%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 61 10.78%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 59 10.42%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.18%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.35%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.35%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 155 27.39%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 131 23.14%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 134 23.67%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 9 1.59%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 8 1.41%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 9 1.59%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 100 17.67%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 110 19.43%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 100 17.67%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 16 2.83%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.06%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 8 1.41%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 163 28.80%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 144 25.44%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 99 17.49%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.71%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 5 0.88%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.53%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 0.71%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 0.88%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.35%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 67 11.84%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 59 10.42%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 57 10.07%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 116 20.49%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 146 25.80%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 118 20.85%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 5 0.88%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 12 2.12%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 5 0.88%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 5 0.88%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 473 83.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 329

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 107 32.52%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 93 28.27%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 28 8.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 566

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 440 77.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 329

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 238 72.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 566

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 431 76.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 329

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 234 71.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 566

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 446 78.80%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 384 67.84%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 104 18.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 409 72.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 167 29.51%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 273 48.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 239 42.23%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 212 37.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 329

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 138 41.95%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 98 29.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 566

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 436 77.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 442 78.09%

Geneva 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 21 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 443 78.27%