2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0020


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 338

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.30%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 121 35.80%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 91 26.92%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 37 10.95%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 86 25.44%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 177

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 89 50.28%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 87 49.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 338

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 105 31.07%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 208 61.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 177

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 23 12.99%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 127 71.75%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 13 7.34%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 70 39.55%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 68 38.42%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 59 33.33%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 64 36.16%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 27.12%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 27.68%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 33.33%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 23.73%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 19.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 338

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 105 31.07%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 112 33.14%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 111 32.84%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 12 3.55%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 3 0.89%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 14 4.14%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 81 23.96%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 79 23.37%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 79 23.37%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.59%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.59%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.18%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.30%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.59%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 31 9.17%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 36 10.65%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 34 10.06%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.59%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.30%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 70 20.71%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 62 18.34%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 64 18.93%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.89%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.89%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.18%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 80 23.67%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 75 22.19%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 68 20.12%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.07%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 14 4.14%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 9 2.66%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 106 31.36%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 99 29.29%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 82 24.26%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.89%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.78%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.18%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.18%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.18%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.30%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 27 7.99%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 29 8.58%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 25 7.40%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 50 14.79%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 64 18.93%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 59 17.46%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.48%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.48%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.78%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.30%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 282 83.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 177

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 63 35.59%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 41 23.16%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 21 11.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 338

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 264 78.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 177

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 130 73.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 338

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 265 78.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 177

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 131 74.01%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 338

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 269 79.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 234 69.23%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 56 16.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 240 71.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 108 31.95%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 146 43.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 139 41.12%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 123 36.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 177

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 65 36.72%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 63 35.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 338

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 263 77.81%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 267 78.99%

Geneva 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 20 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Mc Carthy (Republican) 142 42.01%
Angela B. Kane (Republican) 119 35.21%