2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0018


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 235

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 3 1.28%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 78 33.19%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 61 25.96%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 21 8.94%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 0.85%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 69 29.36%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 220

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 73 33.18%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 147 66.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 235

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 47 20.00%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 168 71.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 220

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 29 13.18%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 154 70.00%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 17 7.73%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 63 28.64%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 53 24.09%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 49 22.27%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 55 25.00%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 96 43.64%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 89 40.45%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 84 38.18%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 71 32.27%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 25.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 235

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 58 24.68%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 65 27.66%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 64 27.23%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 15 6.38%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.28%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 13 5.53%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 56 23.83%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 57 24.26%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 56 23.83%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.70%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.28%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 5 2.13%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.43%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.43%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.43%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 17 7.23%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 26 11.06%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 17 7.23%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.28%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.43%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.28%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 62 26.38%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 55 23.40%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 54 22.98%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.28%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.43%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.43%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 56 23.83%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 54 22.98%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 52 22.13%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.98%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.13%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.55%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 63 26.81%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 62 26.38%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 43 18.30%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 5 2.13%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 5 2.13%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.28%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 15 6.38%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 17 7.23%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 18 7.66%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 59 25.11%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 61 25.96%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 54 22.98%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.85%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.55%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.70%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.70%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 198 84.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 220

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 61 27.73%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 60 27.27%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 29 13.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 235

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 182 77.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 220

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 166 75.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 235

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 174 74.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 220

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 158 71.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 235

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 185 78.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 160 68.09%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 44 18.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 170 72.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 65 27.66%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 112 47.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 100 42.55%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 97 41.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 220

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 83 37.73%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 73 33.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 235

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 185 78.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 182 77.45%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 182 77.45%