2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0017


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 481

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 0.42%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.21%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 137 28.48%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 144 29.94%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 54 11.23%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 138 28.69%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 243

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 122 50.21%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 1 0.41%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 120 49.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 481

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 151 31.39%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 308 64.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 243

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 35 14.40%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 177 72.84%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 15 6.17%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 92 37.86%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 91 37.45%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 87 35.80%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 88 36.21%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 84 34.57%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 78 32.10%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 80 32.92%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 26.34%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 25.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 481

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 118 24.53%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 118 24.53%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 130 27.03%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 19 3.95%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.42%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 9 1.87%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 132 27.44%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 130 27.03%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 120 24.95%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.83%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.42%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.21%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.62%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 0.83%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 0.83%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 3 0.62%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.42%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 54 11.23%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 66 13.72%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 47 9.77%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 5 1.04%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 4 0.83%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 7 1.46%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 122 25.36%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 94 19.54%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 105 21.83%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.62%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.21%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.42%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 120 24.95%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 125 25.99%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 117 24.32%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 16 3.33%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.42%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 3 0.62%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 124 25.78%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 105 21.83%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 83 17.26%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.83%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.83%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.04%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 9 1.87%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 8 1.66%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.04%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 46 9.56%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 42 8.73%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 47 9.77%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 93 19.33%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 109 22.66%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 101 21.00%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 4 0.83%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.62%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.04%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 4 0.83%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 421 87.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 243

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 71 29.22%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 69 28.40%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 31 12.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 481

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 386 80.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 243

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 189 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 479

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 378 78.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 241

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 188 78.01%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 479

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 387 80.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 481

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 352 73.18%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 89 18.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 374 77.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 136 28.27%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 252 52.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 213 44.28%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 199 41.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 243

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 80 32.92%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 106 43.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 481

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 402 83.58%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 397 82.54%