2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0016


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 3 1.33%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 53 23.56%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 54 24.00%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 25 11.11%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.44%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 87 38.67%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 57 41.91%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 79 58.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 72 32.00%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 139 61.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 23 16.91%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 93 68.38%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 9 6.62%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 50 36.76%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 42 30.88%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 42 30.88%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 44 32.35%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 36.03%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 33.09%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 35.29%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 27.21%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 25.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 44 19.56%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 46 20.44%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 41 18.22%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 12 5.33%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.22%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 7 3.11%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 46 20.44%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 48 21.33%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 50 22.22%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.78%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.33%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.89%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.89%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 19 8.44%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 30 13.33%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 23 10.22%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.89%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.89%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.89%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 76 33.78%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 73 32.44%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 73 32.44%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.44%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 45 20.00%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 46 20.44%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 44 19.56%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 8 3.56%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 8 3.56%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.67%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 45 20.00%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 39 17.33%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 25 11.11%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.89%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.89%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.89%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 20 8.89%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 25 11.11%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 26 11.56%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 68 30.22%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 74 32.89%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 68 30.22%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.89%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.33%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.89%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.33%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 186 82.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 42 30.88%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 39 28.68%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 18 13.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 170 75.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 105 77.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 164 72.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 105 77.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 169 75.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 149 66.22%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 52 23.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 151 67.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 53 23.56%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 112 49.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 95 42.22%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 79 35.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 59 43.38%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 48 35.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 169 75.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 170 75.56%