2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0015


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 140

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.71%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 47 33.57%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 43 30.71%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 16 11.43%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 1.43%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.71%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.71%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 26 18.57%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 145

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 45 31.03%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 98 67.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 140

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 46 32.86%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 83 59.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 145

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 20 13.79%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 103 71.03%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 10 6.90%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 37 25.52%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 31 21.38%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 30 20.69%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 28 19.31%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 45.52%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 44.14%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 41.38%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 28.97%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 28.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 140

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 33 23.57%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 36 25.71%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 42 30.00%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.14%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.14%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 5 3.57%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 42 30.00%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 39 27.86%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 37 26.43%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 3 2.14%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.71%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 2.86%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 2.86%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.71%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 10 7.14%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 19 13.57%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 11 7.86%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.43%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 4 2.86%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.43%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 22 15.71%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 17 12.14%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 19 13.57%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 5 3.57%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 4 2.86%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.43%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 38 27.14%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 36 25.71%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 33 23.57%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.43%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.14%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.14%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 42 30.00%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 35 25.00%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 22 15.71%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 3 2.14%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.43%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.71%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 2.14%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 2.14%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.43%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 9 6.43%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 13 9.29%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 12 8.57%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 19 13.57%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 20 14.29%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 18 12.86%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.14%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.71%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.43%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 3 2.14%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 113 80.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 145

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 54 37.24%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 34 23.45%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 18 12.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 140

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 103 73.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 145

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 109 75.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 140

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 109 77.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 145

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 108 74.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 140

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 108 77.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 83 59.29%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 26 18.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 99 70.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 46 32.86%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 56 40.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 71 50.71%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 38 27.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 145

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 58 40.00%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 49 33.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 140

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 106 75.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 108 77.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 103

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 78 75.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 145

Geneva 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 15 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Becky Kruse (Democratic) 114 78.62%