2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0013


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 312

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 14 4.49%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 63 20.19%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 91 29.17%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 41 13.14%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.32%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.32%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 94 30.13%
Ben Carson (Republican) 4 1.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 156

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 88 56.41%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 65 41.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 312

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 73 23.40%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 197 63.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 156

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 17 10.90%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 124 79.49%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 6 3.85%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 60 38.46%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 36.54%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 52 33.33%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 54 34.62%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 26.92%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 26.92%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 25.64%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 16.67%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 24.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 312

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 55 17.63%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 48 15.38%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 50 16.03%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 20 6.41%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 9 2.88%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 15 4.81%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 77 24.68%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 72 23.08%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 76 24.36%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.92%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.96%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 28 8.97%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 35 11.22%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 25 8.01%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.96%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.96%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.28%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 82 26.28%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 80 25.64%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 81 25.96%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.60%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.96%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.28%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 71 22.76%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 69 22.12%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 63 20.19%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 13 4.17%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.24%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.60%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 47 15.06%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 43 13.78%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 29 9.29%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.96%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.96%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.64%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 23 7.37%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 23 7.37%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 28 8.97%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 77 24.68%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 78 25.00%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 78 25.00%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.60%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 8 2.56%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.92%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.28%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 242 77.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 156

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 47 30.13%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 28 17.95%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 13 8.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 312

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 204 65.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 156

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 100 64.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 312

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 220 70.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 208 66.67%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 53 16.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 219 70.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 88 28.21%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 133 42.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 143 45.83%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 98 31.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 156

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 59 37.82%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 48 30.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 312

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 231 74.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 226 72.44%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 156

Geneva 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 13 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ralph E. De Mott (Democratic) 102 65.38%