2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0012


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 0.94%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 69 32.39%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 57 26.76%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 23 10.80%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.47%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 60 28.17%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 66 37.08%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 111 62.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 76 35.68%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 121 56.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 33 18.54%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 125 70.22%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 8 4.49%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 55 30.90%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 52 29.21%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 53 29.78%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 50 28.09%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 79 44.38%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 77 43.26%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 69 38.76%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 29.21%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 28.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 59 27.70%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 64 30.05%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 61 28.64%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 8 3.76%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.82%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.82%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 46 21.60%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 50 23.47%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 48 22.54%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.94%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.41%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.94%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.94%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.94%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 23 10.80%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 20 9.39%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 19 8.92%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.47%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 47 22.07%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 46 21.60%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 48 22.54%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.41%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 50 23.47%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 44 20.66%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 43 20.19%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.35%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.41%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 58 27.23%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 54 25.35%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 38 17.84%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.41%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.94%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.41%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.94%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 22 10.33%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 23 10.80%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 21 9.86%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 41 19.25%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 44 20.66%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 42 19.72%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.94%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.94%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 169 79.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 71 39.89%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 37 20.79%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 16 8.99%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 164 77.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 138 77.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 152 71.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 138 77.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 170 79.81%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 136 63.85%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 41 19.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 151 70.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 65 30.52%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 93 43.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 82 38.50%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 92 43.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 80 44.94%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 50 28.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 166 77.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 169 79.34%