2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0011


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 218

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.47%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 73 33.95%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 56 26.05%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 12 5.58%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.47%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.47%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 71 33.02%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 75 35.05%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 139 64.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 218

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 52 26.26%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 146 73.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 37 18.32%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 149 73.76%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 16 7.92%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 64 -336.84%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 58 -305.26%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 56 -294.74%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 59 -310.53%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 91 -478.95%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 78 -410.53%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 87 -457.89%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 73 -384.21%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 -315.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 218

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 55 42.64%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 63 48.84%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 54 41.86%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 5 3.88%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.33%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 9 6.98%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 51 39.53%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 45 34.88%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 47 36.43%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 3 2.33%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.55%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 3 2.33%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.55%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 2 1.55%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 8 6.20%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 19 14.73%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 10 7.75%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.55%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.78%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.55%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 61 47.29%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 57 44.19%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 56 43.41%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.55%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.78%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 48 76.19%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 47 74.60%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 44 69.84%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 4 6.35%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 2 3.17%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 5 7.94%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 57 90.48%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 46 73.02%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 37 58.73%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 4 6.35%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 6.35%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 6 9.52%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.59%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 3.17%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 10 15.87%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 10 15.87%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 10 15.87%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 47 74.60%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 58 92.06%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 50 79.37%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 2 3.17%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 3 4.76%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 2 3.17%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 184 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 64 42.38%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 62 41.06%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 25 16.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 218

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 162 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 154 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 218

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 156 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 155 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 218

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 168 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 134 72.83%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 50 27.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 147 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 69 44.81%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 85 55.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 95 54.60%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 79 45.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 87 54.72%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 72 45.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 218

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 156 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 163 100.00%