2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0010


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 91

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 2 2.20%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 57 62.64%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 19 20.88%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 2 2.20%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 10 10.99%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 77

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 26 33.77%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 51 66.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 91

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 22 24.18%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 60 65.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 77

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 13 16.88%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 50 64.94%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 12 15.58%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 21 27.27%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 16 20.78%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 16 20.78%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 18 23.38%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 33.77%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 42.86%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 40.26%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 17 22.08%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 37.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 91

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 41 45.05%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 39 42.86%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 40 43.96%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 5 5.49%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.10%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.20%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 17 18.68%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 18 19.78%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 18 19.78%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.20%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 3.30%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.20%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.10%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.20%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.10%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 5 5.49%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 3 3.30%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 1 1.10%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 8 8.79%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 8 8.79%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 9 9.89%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.20%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 16 17.58%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 17 18.68%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 20 21.98%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.20%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.10%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.20%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 41 45.05%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 37 40.66%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 20 21.98%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 3 3.30%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.20%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.10%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.10%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 3 3.30%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 1 1.10%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 2 2.20%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 6 6.59%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 8 8.79%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 7 7.69%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.10%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 70 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 77

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 25 32.47%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 34 44.16%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 10 12.99%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 91

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 66 72.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 77

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 66 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 91

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 67 73.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 77

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 64 83.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 91

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 69 75.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 48 52.75%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 26 28.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 63 69.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 26 28.57%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 48 52.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 44 48.35%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 34 37.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 77

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 40 51.95%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 32 41.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 91

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 73 80.22%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 73 80.22%

Geneva 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Murtaugh (Republican) 74 81.32%