2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0009


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 189

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.53%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.53%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 51 26.98%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 62 32.80%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 15 7.94%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.53%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 54 28.57%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 1.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 67 34.01%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 130 65.99%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 189

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 50 26.46%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 122 64.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 21 10.66%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 149 75.63%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 13 6.60%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 66 33.50%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 58 29.44%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 52 26.40%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 58 29.44%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 80 40.61%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 83 42.13%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 83 42.13%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 28.93%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 25.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 189

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 42 22.22%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 48 25.40%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 43 22.75%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 7 3.70%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.53%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.59%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 55 29.10%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 56 29.63%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 52 27.51%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.59%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.53%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.53%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.06%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.53%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 9 4.76%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 20 10.58%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 15 7.94%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 4 2.12%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.53%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 45 23.81%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 40 21.16%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 43 22.75%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 4 2.12%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.53%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.59%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 47 24.87%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 49 25.93%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 46 24.34%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.12%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.59%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.59%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 44 23.28%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 43 22.75%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 30 15.87%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.06%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 2.12%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.59%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.53%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.53%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.53%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 12 6.35%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 13 6.88%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 13 6.88%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 39 20.63%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 45 23.81%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 40 21.16%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.53%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 4 2.12%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.59%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.06%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 151 79.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 77 39.09%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 45 22.84%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 25 12.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 189

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 141 74.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 152 77.16%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 189

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 140 74.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 156 79.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 189

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 144 76.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 117 61.90%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 46 24.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 126 66.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 57 30.16%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 89 47.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 89 47.09%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 64 33.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 79 40.10%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 64 32.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 189

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 144 76.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 146 77.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

Geneva 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 9 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Malecki (Democratic) 151 76.65%