Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0008


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 162

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 45 27.78%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 39 24.07%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 14 8.64%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.62%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 63 38.89%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 78

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 48 61.54%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 30 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 162

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 59 36.42%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 95 58.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 78

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 15 19.23%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 57 73.08%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 2 2.56%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 43 55.13%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 42 53.85%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 36 46.15%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 33 42.31%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 35.90%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 25 32.05%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 21 26.92%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 16 20.51%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 8 10.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 162

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 37 22.84%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 37 22.84%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 39 24.07%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 7 4.32%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.85%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 11 6.79%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 36 22.22%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 36 22.22%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 34 20.99%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.23%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.23%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.62%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 9 5.56%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 13 8.02%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 11 6.79%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 56 34.57%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 51 31.48%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 52 32.10%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 4 2.47%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 37 22.84%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 40 24.69%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 34 20.99%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 10 6.17%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.47%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.23%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 37 22.84%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 36 22.22%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 20 12.35%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.62%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.85%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.62%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.62%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 5 3.09%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 7 4.32%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 10 6.17%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 43 26.54%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 52 32.10%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 50 30.86%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.62%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.85%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.62%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 136 83.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 78

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 26 33.33%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 24 30.77%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 7 8.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 162

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 128 79.01%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 78

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 58 74.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 162

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 127 78.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 110 67.90%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 35 21.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 126 77.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 38 23.46%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 70 43.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 74 45.68%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 46 28.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 78

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 33 42.31%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 23 29.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 162

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 121 74.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 126 77.78%

Geneva 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan B. Dixon (Republican) 126 77.78%