Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0007


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 260

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.38%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 65 25.00%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 81 31.15%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 22 8.46%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.38%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 89 34.23%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 83 46.11%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 97 53.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 260

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 80 30.77%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 163 62.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 23 12.78%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 125 69.44%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 14 7.78%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 71 39.44%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 68 37.78%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 63 35.00%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 67 37.22%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 35.00%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 32.78%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 34.44%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 25.56%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 21.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 260

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 54 20.77%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 58 22.31%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 60 23.08%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 9 3.46%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.54%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.69%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 69 26.54%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 69 26.54%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 67 25.77%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.54%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.38%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.38%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.92%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.38%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.38%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.38%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 19 7.31%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 22 8.46%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 20 7.69%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.77%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.38%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.38%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 82 31.54%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 75 28.85%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 80 30.77%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.15%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.15%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.15%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 62 23.85%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 60 23.08%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 56 21.54%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.69%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.92%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.31%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 59 22.69%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 53 20.38%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 39 15.00%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.38%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.38%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.15%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.54%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.92%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.15%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 16 6.15%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 18 6.92%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 20 7.69%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 62 23.85%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 76 29.23%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 65 25.00%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 7 2.69%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 7 2.69%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.15%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 211 81.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 60 33.33%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 44 24.44%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 15 8.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 260

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 198 76.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 130 72.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 260

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 208 80.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 170 65.38%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 64 24.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 204 78.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 79 30.38%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 118 45.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 105 40.38%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 112 43.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 75 41.67%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 58 32.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 260

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 205 78.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 206 79.23%