Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0002


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 185

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 57 30.81%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 48 25.95%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 19 10.27%
Rand Paul (Republican) 3 1.62%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.54%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.54%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 53 28.65%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 77 41.18%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 110 58.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 185

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 60 32.43%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 110 59.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 26 13.90%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 141 75.40%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 11 5.88%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 69 36.90%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 59 31.55%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 30.48%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 65 34.76%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 77 41.18%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 78 41.71%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 68 36.36%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 27.81%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 27.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 185

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 48 25.95%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 56 30.27%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 51 27.57%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.70%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.08%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.16%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 41 22.16%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 40 21.62%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 40 21.62%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.54%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.54%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.54%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.54%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.54%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 16 8.65%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 22 11.89%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 17 9.19%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 5 2.70%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 6 3.24%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 4 2.16%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 50 27.03%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 38 20.54%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 42 22.70%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.54%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.08%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.08%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 42 22.70%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 43 23.24%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 40 21.62%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.08%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 49 26.49%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 51 27.57%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 39 21.08%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.08%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.62%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 18 9.73%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 15 8.11%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 18 9.73%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 36 19.46%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 36 19.46%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 36 19.46%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 6 3.24%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.62%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.62%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 5 2.70%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 149 80.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 54 28.88%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 54 28.88%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 15 8.02%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 185

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 131 70.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 132 70.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 184

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 135 73.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 185

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 104 56.22%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 50 27.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 135 72.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 68 36.76%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 69 37.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 75 40.54%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 76 41.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 88 47.06%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 46 24.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 185

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 130 70.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 134 72.43%