2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0058


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 364

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.28%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 148 41.00%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 113 31.30%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 27 7.48%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.28%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 68 18.84%
Ben Carson (Republican) 3 0.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 149 44.61%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 1 0.30%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 184 55.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 364

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 105 30.88%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 235 69.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 50 15.97%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 244 77.96%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 19 6.07%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 102 -115.91%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 134 -152.27%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 110 -125.00%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 96 -109.09%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 104 -118.18%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 13 -14.77%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 7 -7.95%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 125 -142.05%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 127 -144.32%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 130 -147.73%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 128 -145.45%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 115 -130.68%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 65 -73.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 364

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 15 6.55%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 13 5.68%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 7 3.06%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 102 44.54%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 102 44.54%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 90 39.30%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 129 56.33%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 123 53.71%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 99 43.23%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.31%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.75%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 3 1.31%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.87%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 2.18%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.31%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 53 23.14%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 57 24.89%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 63 27.51%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 14 6.11%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 20 8.73%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 18 7.86%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 7 3.06%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.18%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 16 6.99%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.41%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 3 2.11%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.70%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 104 73.24%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 93 65.49%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 89 62.68%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.11%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 5 3.52%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 8 5.63%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 121 85.21%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 107 75.35%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 105 73.94%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 2.11%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 2.82%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 2.11%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 24 16.90%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 20 14.08%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 18 12.68%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 46 32.39%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 47 33.10%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 47 33.10%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 5 3.52%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 6 4.23%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 6 4.23%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 214 68.37%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 99 31.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 108 39.85%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 163 60.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 364

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 285 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 273 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 364

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 282 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 213 72.45%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 81 27.55%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 285 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 142 50.53%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 139 49.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 124 41.33%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 176 58.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 169 62.36%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 102 37.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 364

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 284 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 291 100.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 289 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp (Democratic) 149 56.87%
Willie Clements (Democratic) 113 43.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 364

Elgin 58 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 58 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney A. Seyller (Republican) 138 48.59%
Robert L. Johnson (Republican) 146 51.41%