2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0057


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 158

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.63%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 71 44.94%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 48 30.38%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 11 6.96%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.63%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 24 15.19%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 1.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 211

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 91 43.13%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 118 55.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 158

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 55 38.19%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 89 61.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 211

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 34 16.92%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 143 71.14%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 24 11.94%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 3

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 2 -22.22%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 1 -11.11%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 2 50.00%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 1 25.00%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 1 25.00%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 1 25.00%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 1 25.00%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 4 100.00%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 2 50.00%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 1 25.00%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 1 25.00%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 1 25.00%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 1 25.00%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 1 25.00%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 1 25.00%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 3 -300.00%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 2 -200.00%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 2 -200.00%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 -100.00%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 1 -100.00%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 1 -100.00%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 1 -100.00%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 1 -100.00%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 1 -100.00%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 208

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 66 -80.49%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 53 -64.63%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 62 -75.61%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 42 -51.22%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 8 -9.76%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 -3.66%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 83 -101.22%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 92 -112.20%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 -80.49%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 -81.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 151

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.70%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.70%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.70%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 55 67.90%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 56 69.14%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 58 71.60%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 42 51.85%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 35 43.21%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 31 38.27%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.47%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.23%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 6 7.41%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 6.17%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 3 3.70%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 7 8.64%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 8 9.88%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.23%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 2 2.47%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.23%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 3 3.70%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.47%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 5 6.17%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 18 22.22%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 16 19.75%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 17 20.99%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 34 82.93%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 32 78.05%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 36 87.80%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 2 4.88%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 2 4.88%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 2 4.88%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 3 7.32%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.44%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 2 4.88%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 58 141.46%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 40 97.56%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 48 117.07%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 4.88%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.44%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.44%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 3 7.32%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 3 7.32%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 2 4.88%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 6 14.63%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 5 12.20%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 6 14.63%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 20 48.78%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 17 41.46%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 17 41.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 6 100.00%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 3

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 2 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 151

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 113 100.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 208

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 72 41.86%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 76 44.19%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 24 13.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 158

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 116 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 211

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 159 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 41

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 46

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 29 82.86%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 6 17.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 41

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 46

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 35 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 85 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 158

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 88 66.17%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 45 33.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 118 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 59 48.36%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 63 51.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 77 58.33%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 55 41.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 211

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 88 57.52%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 65 42.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 158

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 120 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 119 100.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 126 100.00%