2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0053


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 362

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 4 1.11%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 130 36.21%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 121 33.70%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 35 9.75%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 0.56%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 2 0.56%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 3 0.84%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 59 16.43%
Ben Carson (Republican) 3 0.84%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 359

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 156 43.45%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 1 0.28%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 202 56.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 362

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 117 34.82%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 219 65.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 359

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 69 21.30%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 224 69.14%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 31 9.57%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 94 -49.47%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 130 -68.42%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 114 -60.00%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 105 -55.26%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 114 -60.00%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 8 -4.21%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 8 -4.21%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 129 -67.89%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 113 -59.47%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 124 -65.26%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 116 -61.05%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 112 -58.95%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 79 -41.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 362

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 29 11.51%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 14 5.56%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.78%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 113 44.84%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 102 40.48%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 101 40.08%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 121 48.02%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 123 48.81%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 95 37.70%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 6 2.38%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.59%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.59%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 3 1.19%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.59%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.59%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.59%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.59%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 6 2.38%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 43 17.06%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 48 19.05%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 47 18.65%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 21 8.33%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 25 9.92%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 27 10.71%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.38%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.79%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 12 4.76%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 6 2.97%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 6 2.97%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 9 4.46%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 102 50.50%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 103 50.99%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 92 45.54%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 11 5.45%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 8 3.96%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 7 3.47%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 115 56.93%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 111 54.95%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 111 54.95%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 9 4.46%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 2.48%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.49%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 34 16.83%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 26 12.87%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 24 11.88%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 42 20.79%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 41 20.30%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 44 21.78%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 7 3.47%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.98%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.97%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 223 68.20%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 104 31.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 359

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 106 36.43%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 185 63.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 362

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 291 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 359

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 288 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 362

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 289 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 220 68.75%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 100 31.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 300 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 124 41.06%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 178 58.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 178 57.42%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 132 42.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 359

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 161 56.10%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 126 43.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 362

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 297 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 303 100.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 301 100.00%

Elgin 53 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 53 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Hartwell (Republican) 303 100.00%