Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0052


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 52 40.63%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 43 33.59%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 12 9.38%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 21 16.41%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 223

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 93 41.70%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 2 0.90%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 128 57.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 48 37.50%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 74 57.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 223

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 38 17.04%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 153 68.61%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 15 6.73%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 67 30.04%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 59 26.46%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 67 30.04%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 47 21.08%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 6 2.69%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 1.79%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 104 46.64%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 98 43.95%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 79 35.43%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 78 34.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.56%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.34%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 7 5.47%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 46 35.94%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 39 30.47%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 43 33.59%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 39 30.47%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 34 26.56%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 34 26.56%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.56%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 3 2.34%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 2.34%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.56%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 12 9.38%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 14 10.94%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 13 10.16%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.56%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 17 13.28%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 17 13.28%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 17 13.28%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 33 25.78%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 37 28.91%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 31 24.22%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.56%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 4 3.13%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 45 35.16%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 35 27.34%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 45 35.16%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.56%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.78%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.56%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 11 8.59%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 14 10.94%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 12 9.38%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 20 15.63%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 18 14.06%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 19 14.84%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 86 67.19%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 223

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 90 40.36%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 80 35.87%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 21 9.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 87 67.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 223

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 169 75.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 7 5.47%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 7 5.47%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 223

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 129 57.85%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 53 23.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 223

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 170 76.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 68 53.13%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 39 30.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 93 72.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 39 30.47%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 52 40.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 35 27.34%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 65 50.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 223

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 115 51.57%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 60 26.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 87 67.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 91 71.09%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 90 70.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 223

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp (Democratic) 72 32.29%
Willie Clements (Democratic) 103 46.19%