Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0049


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.56%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.56%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 69 38.55%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 60 33.52%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 16 8.94%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.56%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.56%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.56%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.56%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 25 13.97%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 1.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 85 39.91%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 2 0.94%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 124 58.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 60 33.52%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 109 60.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 20 9.39%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 161 75.59%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 19 8.92%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 65 30.52%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 50 23.47%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 26.76%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 45 21.13%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 7 3.29%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 6 2.82%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 75 35.21%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 98 46.01%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 71 33.33%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 78 36.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.79%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 9 5.03%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 8 4.47%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 60 33.52%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 56 31.28%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 58 32.40%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 58 32.40%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 50 27.93%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 43 24.02%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.56%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.68%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 5 2.79%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 2 1.12%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.56%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 9 5.03%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.56%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 9 5.03%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 12 6.70%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 15 8.38%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.12%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.12%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.12%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.68%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.56%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.12%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 22 12.29%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 21 11.73%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 25 13.97%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 49 27.37%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 52 29.05%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 47 26.26%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.56%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.12%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.56%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 8 4.47%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.23%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.23%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 56 31.28%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 44 24.58%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 51 28.49%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.56%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 2.23%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.56%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.12%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.68%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.68%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 15 8.38%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 11 6.15%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 11 6.15%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 26 14.53%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 24 13.41%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 22 12.29%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 143 79.89%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 92 43.19%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 71 33.33%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 17 7.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 140 78.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 167 78.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 173

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 4 2.31%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 4 2.31%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 203

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 119 58.62%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 47 23.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 173

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 203

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 163 80.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 6 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 106 59.22%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 45 25.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 146 81.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 66 36.87%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 78 43.58%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 83 46.37%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 71 39.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 98 46.01%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 70 32.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 143 79.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 141 78.77%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 150 83.80%