Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0048


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 233

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.43%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.43%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 85 36.48%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 69 29.61%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 24 10.30%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.43%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 48 20.60%
Ben Carson (Republican) 3 1.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 240

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 136 56.67%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 101 42.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 233

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 81 34.76%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 137 58.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 240

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 28 11.67%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 182 75.83%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 17 7.08%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 93 38.75%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 113 47.08%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 100 41.67%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 90 37.50%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 100 41.67%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 6 2.50%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 1.67%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 25.42%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 24.58%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 25.00%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 27.50%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 26.67%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 10.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 233

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 13 5.58%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 17 7.30%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.15%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 62 26.61%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 60 25.75%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 56 24.03%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 74 31.76%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 69 29.61%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 61 26.18%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.29%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.72%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.43%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 3 1.29%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.43%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.43%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.43%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.86%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.86%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 37 15.88%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 40 17.17%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 37 15.88%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 16 6.87%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 19 8.15%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 17 7.30%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.58%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.15%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 10 4.29%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.86%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.86%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.29%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 59 25.32%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 55 23.61%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 55 23.61%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 7 3.00%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.72%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 7 3.00%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 69 29.61%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 65 27.90%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 66 28.33%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.86%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.43%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.86%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 15 6.44%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 19 8.15%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 13 5.58%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 38 16.31%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 37 15.88%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 35 15.02%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 7 3.00%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 9 3.86%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 8 3.43%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 126 54.08%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 79 33.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 240

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 80 33.33%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 106 44.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 233

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 182 78.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 240

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 175 72.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 233

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 183 78.54%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 122 52.36%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 72 30.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 182 78.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 84 36.05%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 100 42.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 92 39.48%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 109 46.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 240

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 99 41.25%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 78 32.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 233

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 189 81.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 193 82.83%

Elgin 48 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 48 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 190 81.55%