Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0047


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 353

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 0.57%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 120 33.99%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 107 30.31%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 39 11.05%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.28%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.28%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.28%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.28%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 75 21.25%
Ben Carson (Republican) 4 1.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 289

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 121 41.87%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.35%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 1 0.35%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 165 57.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 353

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 111 31.44%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 224 63.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 289

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 35 12.11%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 221 76.47%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 16 5.54%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 98 33.91%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 105 36.33%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 91 31.49%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 90 31.14%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 95 32.87%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 0.35%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 0.35%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 107 37.02%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 109 37.72%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 120 41.52%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 102 35.29%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 101 34.95%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 21.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 353

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 37 10.48%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 16 4.53%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 10 2.83%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 93 26.35%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 105 29.75%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 83 23.51%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 108 30.59%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 105 29.75%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 86 24.36%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.13%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.28%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 3 0.85%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.85%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.85%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.57%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 6 1.70%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.13%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.85%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 62 17.56%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 63 17.85%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 65 18.41%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 32 9.07%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 32 9.07%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 34 9.63%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.13%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.70%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 19 5.38%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.85%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.70%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.28%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 94 26.63%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 86 24.36%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 77 21.81%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 11 3.12%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.42%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.70%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 102 28.90%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 97 27.48%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 102 28.90%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.13%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.13%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.57%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 36 10.20%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 39 11.05%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 34 9.63%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 58 16.43%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 57 16.15%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 61 17.28%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 10 2.83%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 10 2.83%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 7 1.98%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 227 64.31%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 98 27.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 289

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 84 29.07%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 149 51.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 353

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 289 81.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 289

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 232 80.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 353

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 296 83.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 228 64.59%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 79 22.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 295 83.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 127 35.98%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 168 47.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 96 27.20%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 223 63.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 289

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 122 42.21%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 108 37.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 353

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 292 82.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 298 84.42%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 294 83.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 289

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp (Democratic) 126 43.60%
Willie Clements (Democratic) 103 35.64%

Elgin 47 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 47 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie Clements (Democratic) 221 76.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 353

Elgin 47 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 47 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald S. Edelmann, Sr. (Republican) 294 83.29%