2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0046


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 79

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 1.27%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 29 36.71%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 25 31.65%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 8 10.13%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 14 17.72%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 40 46.51%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 1 1.16%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 44 51.16%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 79

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 27 34.18%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 51 64.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 10 11.63%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 67 77.91%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 5 5.81%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 30 34.88%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 31 36.05%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 31 36.05%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 25 29.07%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 1.16%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 2.33%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 39.53%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 47.67%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 36.05%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 34.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 79

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.27%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.27%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.27%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 22 27.85%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 26 32.91%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 24 30.38%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 24 30.38%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 22 27.85%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 21 26.58%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.53%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.27%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.27%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 5 6.33%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 7 8.86%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 5 6.33%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 7 8.86%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 5 6.33%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.27%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.53%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 12 15.19%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 12 15.19%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 14 17.72%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 21 26.58%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 23 29.11%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 22 27.85%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.53%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.27%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.53%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.27%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.27%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 24 30.38%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 21 26.58%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 24 30.38%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.27%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.27%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.53%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 5 6.33%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 6 7.59%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 8 10.13%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 12 15.19%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 10 12.66%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 11 13.92%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 62 78.48%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 35 40.70%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 34 39.53%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 8 9.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 79

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 63 79.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 68 79.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 1 5.26%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 1 5.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 19 65.52%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 7 24.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 25 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 60

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 50 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 79

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 49 62.03%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 24 30.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 60 75.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 24 30.38%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 38 48.10%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 24 30.38%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 45 56.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 40 46.51%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 25 29.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 79

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 63 79.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 65 82.28%

Elgin 46 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 46 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 69 87.34%