2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0045


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 33 50.00%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 15 22.73%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 4 6.06%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 14 21.21%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 103

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 33 33.00%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 67 67.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 17 28.81%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 42 71.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 103

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 16 17.20%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 65 69.89%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 12 12.90%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 25 -46.30%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 19 -35.19%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 21 -38.89%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 19 -35.19%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 -3.70%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 -81.48%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 -88.89%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 -70.37%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 -72.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 3 8.57%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 25 71.43%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 26 74.29%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 25 71.43%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 15 42.86%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 14 40.00%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 14 40.00%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 5.71%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 2 5.71%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 3 8.57%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 3 8.57%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 8 22.86%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 12 34.29%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 10 28.57%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 16 66.67%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 17 70.83%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 18 75.00%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 1 4.17%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 1 4.17%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 1 4.17%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 4.17%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 1 4.17%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 25 104.17%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 17 70.83%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 22 91.67%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 2 8.33%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 1 4.17%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 2 8.33%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 3 12.50%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 3 12.50%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 9 37.50%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 8 33.33%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 8 33.33%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 45 100.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 103

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 34 40.48%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 39 46.43%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 11 13.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 46 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 103

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 79 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 1 100.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 1 100.00%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 103

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 65 83.33%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 13 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 103

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 78 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 32 60.38%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 21 39.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 49 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 18 38.30%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 29 61.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 29 55.77%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 23 44.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 103

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 36 51.43%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 34 48.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 48 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 49 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 103

Elgin 45 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 45 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arnold M. Bochum, Jr. (Democratic) 79 100.00%