2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0044


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 38 33.04%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 30 26.09%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 15 13.04%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.87%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 30 26.09%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 77 39.09%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 2 1.02%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 1 0.51%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 117 59.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 39 35.14%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 72 64.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 35 18.42%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 143 75.26%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 12 6.32%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 54 -100.00%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 46 -85.19%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 -105.56%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 39 -72.22%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 7 -12.96%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 -7.41%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 96 -177.78%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 100 -185.19%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 -124.07%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 -124.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.78%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.78%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 5 6.94%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 35 48.61%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 30 41.67%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 36 50.00%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 24 33.33%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 25 34.72%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 19 26.39%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.39%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.78%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 5 6.94%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 1 1.39%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.78%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 8.33%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 10 13.89%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 12 16.67%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 12 16.67%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.39%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.39%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.39%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.78%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.39%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.39%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 25 34.72%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 23 31.94%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 22 30.56%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 25 48.08%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 25 48.08%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 22 42.31%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.92%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.92%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 2 3.85%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 3 5.77%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 36 69.23%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 23 44.23%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 29 55.77%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.92%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.92%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 5.77%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 3 5.77%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 3 5.77%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 2 3.85%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 12 23.08%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 9 17.31%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 9 17.31%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 25 48.08%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 25 48.08%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 26 50.00%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 84 100.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 97 54.19%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 61 34.08%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 21 11.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 89 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 159 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 2 100.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 2 100.00%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 131 75.72%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 42 24.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 164 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 68 64.76%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 37 35.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 96 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 49 51.04%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 47 48.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 55 53.92%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 47 46.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 104 61.54%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 65 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 93 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 93 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

Elgin 44 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 44 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janice Bennett (Democratic) 171 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

Elgin 44 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 44 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

George Bero (Republican) 91 100.00%