Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0043


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 3 3.26%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 26 28.26%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 29 31.52%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 11 11.96%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 20 21.74%
Ben Carson (Republican) 3 3.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 66 43.14%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 86 56.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 38 41.30%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 48 52.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 28 18.30%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 111 72.55%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 5 3.27%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 49 32.03%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 40 26.14%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 31.37%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 38 24.84%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 1.96%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 41.18%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 41.18%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 28.76%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 28.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.17%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 5 5.43%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 6 6.52%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 22 23.91%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 23 25.00%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 25 27.17%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 23 25.00%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 24 26.09%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 21 22.83%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.17%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 4.35%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 7 7.61%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 10 10.87%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 11 11.96%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 3 3.26%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.17%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.09%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 15 16.30%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 16 17.39%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 17 18.48%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 22 23.91%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 21 22.83%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 24 26.09%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.17%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.17%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 4 4.35%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 19 20.65%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 14 15.22%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 19 20.65%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.09%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 4 4.35%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.17%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 3 3.26%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 8 8.70%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 9 9.78%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 7 7.61%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 18 19.57%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 16 17.39%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 17 18.48%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 62 67.39%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 68 44.44%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 45 29.41%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 20 13.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 69 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 127 83.01%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 2 2.17%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 2 2.17%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 94 61.44%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 38 24.84%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 130 84.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 60 65.22%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 22 23.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 73 79.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 21 22.83%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 50 54.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 36 39.13%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 48 52.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 80 52.29%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 47 30.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 72 78.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 73 79.35%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 76 82.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp (Democratic) 57 37.25%
Willie Clements (Democratic) 72 47.06%

Elgin 43 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 43 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp (Democratic) 105 68.63%